Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

NEW MEMBERS ELECTED 1903.

Angier, Edgar A.-.. Bateman, J. N.---Batchelor, V. A.-Bell, Madison --Bennett, J. Walter--Born, E. Winn Boykin, John A.Chandler, H. H. Chipley, Hunt---Clay, Brutus J--Cobb, A. WardDaley, Walter R. Davison, James-Dent, H. W----Dodd, Eugene---Felder, Thomas S.Fielder, W. K.--Green, Thomas F-Grice, Warren Hammond, Walter J--Hill, Harvey Hulsey, William H.-Hunnicutt, Dupree---Lambdin, W. W----Lawrence, Alex. A. Logan, J. Clayton---Maddox, C. D------McClelland, John E.McClelland, L. F.---Merritt, George A.--Mitchell, Eugene M.-

---Atlanta --Atlanta

-Atlanta ..--Atlanta ---Waycross

Atlanta -----Atlanta ---Lavonia

Atlanta -Atlanta --Atlanta

Atlanta Greensboro --- Atlanta ---Atlanta

----Macon --Cedartown ------Athens Hawkinsville

Thomasville -----Atlanta

----Atlanta -----Athens

- Barnesville ---Savannah ----Atlanta --Atlanta - Atlanta

--Atlanta -Greensboro -----Atlanta

Moore, Hudson -----
Mundy, W. W------
Newman, William T., Jr.---
Orr, Robert
Roberts, Luther-----
Roberts, Oren
Rogers, James F.------
Shackelford, Thomas J---
Sibley, Samuel H..
Smith, Ernest M.-----
Smith, John R. L.-
Spence, George C.--
Strickland, Judson M
Swift, Charles J.---
Tichenor, W. R.-.--.
Tindall, Charles C-
Turner, S. M.------
Underwood, E. M.---
Walker, Clifford M.----
Westmoreland, George--
Winn, Courtland S.
Wright, Barry ----

----..-Atlanta ----Cedartown

---Atlanta

--Newnan -----Lavonia

----Hartwell ------Covington -------Athens

Union Point -McDonough ------Macon

----Atlanta

--- --Griffin ---.... Columbus --------Atlanta

-Jesup Quitmap

Atlanta --Monroe --Atlanta ---Atlanta ----- Rome

Roll of the Georgia Bar Association

1903–1904.

Honorary Life Members.* Ex-Chief Justice Logan E. Bleckley ------- .-.---Clarksville Major Charles H. Smith (“'Bill Arp”) †---------------Cartersville Chancellor Walter B. Hill, LL.D.---

--- -----Athens

Honorary Members. I Adams, John S., Judge City Court---

-------Dublin Barrow, Pope, Judge Eastern Circuit------ ----Savannah Bartlett, A. L., Judge Tallapoosa Circuit

Brownsville Bower, Byron B., Judge City Court-----

-Bainbridge Burnside, J. B., Judge City Court------

--- Hamilton Butt, W. B., Judge Chattahoochee Circuit--- ----Columbus Calhoun, Andrew E., Judge Criminal Court.--- ------Atlanta Carter, J. I., Judge City Court-----

------Baxley Candler, John S., Associate Justice Supreme Court------Edgewood Clark, William M., Judge City Court----

--Forsyth Cobb, Andrew J., Associate Justice Supreme Court.. ------Atlanta Crisp, Charles F., Judge City Court.--

---- Americus Cobb, Howell, Judge City Court------

-------Athens Covington, W. A., Judge City Court------ -----Moultrie Davis, Philip W., Judge City Court.----- -----Lexington Evans, Beverly D., Judge Middle Circuit------ ---Sandersville Eve, William F., Judge City Court--------- ----.Augusta Felton, William H., Jr., Judge Macon Circuit------------ Macon Fish, William H., Associate Justice Supreme Court -----Atlanta Fite, A. W., Judge Cherokee Circuit----

* See 10 Georgia Bar Association, p. 6. + Deceased.

See Constitution, Article 2.

...Cartersville Foute, A. M., Judge City Court-----

-Cartersville Freeman, Alvin D., Judge City Court.----- ----Newnan Gary, William T., Judge Augusta Circuit--- --- Augusta Gober, George F., Judge Blue Ridge Circuit ----Marietta Griffin, W. H., Judge City Court-------

..Valdosta Hamilton, Harper, Judge City Court-

-----Rome Hammond, E. W., Judge City Court---

Griffin Harris, Sampson W., Judge Coweta Circuit.

-- Carrollton Henderson, D. L., Judge City Court--

---- Vienna Henry, W. M., Judge Rome Circuit

------Rome Hobbs, Richard, Judge City Court --

----Albany Hodges, Robert, Judge City Court ----

----Macon Hodnett, W. C., Judge City Court.-

---Carrollton Holden, Horace M., Judge Northern Circu

Crawfordville Hollingsworth, W. B., Judge City Court.. ---Fayetteville Irwin, Frank A., Judge City Court---

-Cedartown Jones, W. R., Judge City Court------

- Greenville Kimsey, John J., Judge Northeastern Circuit---- --Cleveland Lamar, Joseph R., Associate Justice Supreme Court.-----Augusta Lewis, H, G., Judge Ocmulgee Circuit--

.------Siloam Lewis, W. M., Judge City Court .----

--Mt. Vernon Littlejohn, Z. A., Judge Southwestern Circuit ------Cordele Longley, F. M., Judge City Court.

--LaGrange Lumpkin, J. H., Judge Atlanta Circuit ..

-----Atlanta McRae, Max L., Judge City Court----

------McRae Mitchell, Frank, Judge City Court -------- ---Swainsboro Mitchell, Robert G., Judge Southern Circuit------ -Thomasville Newman, William T., U. S. District Judge--- ----Atlanta Norwood, Thomas M., Judge City Court --

- Savannah Overstreet, J. W., Judge City Court-------

-Sylvania Pardee, Don A., U. S. Circuit Judge.

Atlanta Parker, Thomas A., Judge Brunswick Circuit. ------Baxley Prior, Garland H., Judge City Court------ ---Gainesville Proffitt, Pulliam P., Judge City Court--

---Elberton Quincy, J. W., Judge City Court----

--. Douglas Raines, A. M., Judge City Court-.--

---Dawson

« ZurückWeiter »