Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

HAMPDEN COUNTY.
Brimfield, Monson,
Holland,
Wales,
Palmer,

1864.

{t.ongmeadow,

4.
5.

66

Timothy F. Packard, Monson,. May 18, 1812, Monson,

R. R. S. Agent,
Jacob Stever,
Palmer, Jan. 18, 1807, Ghent, N. Y.,

Farmer,
Walter Hitchcock, Wilbraham,

Sept. 9, 1816, Wilbraham,

Farmer,
Warner C. Sturtevant, Springfield, Jan. 23, 1809, Keene, N. H., Baker,
Daniel L. Harris,

Feb. 6, 1818, Providence, R. I., President R. R.,
Titus Amadon, .

July 7, 1803, Wilbraham, Gunsmith,
Moses W. Chapin,* Chicopee,

April 10, 1831, Chicopee, Lawyer,
Lafayette Temple,

Oct. 2, 1834, Westmore’d, N.H., Mechanic,
Nathan Loomis, W. Springfield, Mar. 25, 1794, Ashfield,

Civil Engineer,

1864.
1864.
1864.
1857.
1848.
1864.
1864.

7.

66

8.

1861.

9.

John Boyle,

Southwick,

Aug. 7, 1803, Ireland,

Farmer,

1864.

10.

Thomas Kniel,

Westfield,

April 30, 1816, Isle of Man,

Tobacconist,

1864.

,
Springfield, Wds. 1 & 2,

3 & 4,
5 & 6,

7 & 8,
Chicopee,
Ludlow,
Holyoke,
West Springfield,
Agawam,
Southwick,
Granville,
Westfield,
Chester,
Blandford,
Tolland,
Montgomery,
Russell,

FRANKLIN COUNTY.
Bernardston,
Colrain,
Greenfield,
Gill,
Leyden,
Shelburne,
Buckland,
Charlemont,
Heath,
Monroe, Rowe,

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

No. of
Dist.

Districts.

Names of Members.

Residence.

Date of Birth.

Native Place.

Occupation.

1st year in Leg.

3.

Chauncey Boice,

Ashfield,

Oct. 30, 1829, Ashfield,

Farmer,

1864.

4.

Christop'r A. Stebbins, Deerfield,

Feb. 21, 1823, Deerfield,

Farmer,

1864.

5.

George Colesworthy, Shutesbury,

Nov. 25, 1828, Nantucket, .

Clergyman,

1864.

[blocks in formation]

FRANKLIN Co.-Con.
Ashfield,
Conway,
Hawley,
Deerfield,
Whately,
Leverett,
Shutesbury,
Sunderland,
Wendell,
Erving,
Montague,
Northfield,
New Salem,
Orange,
Warwick,
BERKSHIRE COUNTY.
Hancock,
Lanesborough,
New Ashford,
Williamstown,
Adams,
Cheshire,
Clarksburg,
Florida,
Savoy,
Pittsfield,
Dalton,
Richmond,
Becket, Hinsdale,
Peru,
Washington,
Windsor,

[blocks in formation]

5.

Charles W. Kniffin, · W. Stockbridge, Dec. 19, 1836, Richmond,

Merchant,

1864.

[blocks in formation]

Lenox,
Stockbridge,
W. Stockbridge,
Lee,
Tyringham,
Great Barrington,
Alford,
Monterey,
New Marlborough,
Sandisfield,
Otis,
Sheffield,
Mt. Washington,
Egremont,

8.

Grove Gaylord,

New Marlboro', May 28, 1827, Norfolk, Ct.,

Farmer,

1864.

9.

Horace W. Lamson, . Mt. Washing’n, May 7, 1823, Mt. Washington, Farmer,

1864.

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

5.

Ezra W. Taft,

Dedham, Aug. 26, 1800, Uxbridge, Manufacturer, Anson Dexter, W. Roxbury, · Oct. 28, 1798, Medford,

Manufacturer,
James Bartlett, :

Brookline, Dec. 21, 1803, Northwood, N.H., Farmer,
Theodore Otis, Roxbury,

Dec. 15, 1810, Cambridge,

Lawyer,
Samuel Little,

Aug. 15, 1828, Hingham, President Bank,
George H. Monroe,

Aug. 28, 1826, Dedham, Editor,
Henry A. Scudder,

Dorchester, Nov. 25, 1819, Barnstable, Lawyer,
Robert Johnson,

July 18, 1823, Harrison, Me., Truckman,
Henry Barker, Quincy, : Sept. 16, 1811, Chelmsford, Granite Dealer,
Edwin S. Bradford, Braintree, Oct. 31, 1825, Methuen, Boot Manufacturer,
John P. Lovell,

July 25, 1820, Braintree, Gun Dealer,

Weymouth,
John Blanchard, Jr.,

April 27, 1830, Weymouth, Boot Cutter,
Richard Stevens, Randolph, Sept. 11, 1808, Charlestown, Farmer,
Albert Dickerman, Stoughton, Feb. 21, 1831, Stoughton, . Lawyer,
Oliver S. Chapman,
Canton, · Aug. 18, 1811, Belchertown,

Farmer,
Naaman B. Wilmarth, Walpole, May 19, 1816, Attleborough,

Manufacturer,

1857. 1864: 1864. 1864. 1864. 1864. 1863. 1863. 1864. 1864. 1864. 1864. 1864. 1864.

6. 7.

Dorchester,
Quincy,
Braintree,
Weymouth,
Randolph,
Stoughton,
Canton,
Milton,
Walpole,
Sharon,

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

11.

1863. 1864.

[graphic]
[blocks in formation]

Norfolk Co.-Con.
Foxborough,
Wrentham,
Medway,
Franklin,

Bellingham,
Needham,
Medfield,
Dover,

BRISTOL COUNTY.
s Pawtucket,
Attleborough,
Mansfield,
Norton,
Easton,
Raynham,

Dec. 9, 1815, Shirley,

Manufacturer,

1864.

1.

Manufacturer,
Mechanic,
Clergyman,

1864. 1864.

2.

1864.

3.

1864.

Handel N. Daggett, Attleborough,

Attleborough, • Jan: 27: 1820, Attleborough,
Mina B. Daggett,

, 1817
Jacob Ide, Jr., Mansfield, Aug. 7, 1823, Medway,
Henry H. Crane, Raynham, Nov. 22, 1808, Norton,
Zacheus Sherman, Taunton, Aug. 5, 1819, Plympton,
Thomas J. Lothrop,

Mar. 2, 1834, Taunton,
James Brown,

Sept. 19, 1828, Swanzey,
Joseph Brown, : Seekonk, Aug. 7, 1816, Seekonk,

4.

Taunton,

Farmer,
Builder,
Lawyer,
Lawyer,
Farmer,

1863. 1864. 1862.

5.

1862.

6.

1864.

7.

.

| Rehoboth,

Seekonk,
Diyhton,
Somerset,
(Swanzey,
Fall River,
Westport,
Dartmouth,
New Bedford,
Wards 1 & 2,
New Bedford,
Wards 3 & 4,

5 & 6,

oci

William Wood, . · Dighton, . Oct. 29, 1831, Dighton,

Farmer,
Nathaniel B. Borden, Fall River, April 15, 1801, Fall River,

Farmer,
Andrew D. Bullock,

June 6, 1831, Taunton,

Editor,
Ezra P. Brownell,

Westport,
Aug. 10, 1819, Westport,

Farmer,
Calvin K. Turner, 2d., Dartmouth, June 6, 1822, New Bedford,

Farmer,
Charles Almy, New Bedford,. June 8, 1820, Tiverton, R. I., Merchant,
Horatio A. Kempton,

June 27, 1812, New Bedford, Architect,
Nathaniel Gilbert,

Aug. 20, 1813, Bridgewater,

Merchant, Wright Brownell,

Dec. 17, 1806, Lit. Comp’n, R.I., Builder, Charles T. Bonney,

April 20, 1832, \ Rochester, . Lawyer,

1831. 1864. 1858. 1863. 1863. 1863. 1854. 1863. 1863.

[ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]

12.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]

Berkley,
Freetown,
Fairhaven,
| Acushnet,

PLYMOUTH COUNTY.
(Including Cohasset.)
Hull,
Cobasset,
Scituate,
Hingham,
South Scituate,
Hanover,
Marshfield,
Pembroke,
Duxbury,
Kingston,
Plymouth,
Carver,
Wareham,
Marion,
Mattapoisett,
Rochester,
Lakeville,

Middleborough,
Bridgewater,
W. Bridgewater,
N. Bridgewater,
E. Bridgewater,
Abington,
Hanson,
Halifax,
Plympton,

[ocr errors]

6.

[ocr errors]

7.

[ocr errors]

Abel Sylvester,

Scituate,
Aug. 4, 1810, Scituate,

Trader,

1864.
Crocker Wilder, • Hingham, May 5, 1802, Hingham, . Manufacturer,

1863.
Samuel Tolman, Jr., . So. Scituate, Feb. 28, 1820, South Scituate, Tack Manufacturer, 1864.
Andrew T. Magoun, . Marshfield, July 10, 1821, Pembroke,. Trader, .

1864.
Augustus Weston, Duxbury, May 26, 1828, Duxbury, Farmer,

1864. Thomas Pierce, Plymouth, May 25, 1820, Wareham, Mechanic,

1863.
S. F. Jenkins,
Carver, Aug. 3, 1829, Attica, N. Y., Manufacturer,

1864.
Benjamin F. Gibbs, . Wareham, May 28, 1820, Fred’ksburg, Va., Master Mariner, 1863.
Abner Harlow,* Mattapoisett, Feb. 1, 1808, Plymouth, · Merchant,

1864.
S. K. Eaton,t
Oct. 1, 1806, Middleborough, Architect,

1847.
George Soule, Middleborough, Oct. 21, 1806, Middleborough, Furniture Dealer, . 1864.
Joseph E. Carver, Bridgewater, . Jan. 24, 1824, Bridgewater, Cotton Gin Manuf., 1863.
James S. Allen, E. Bridgewater, July 3, 1831, E. Bridgewater, Shoe Manufacturer, 1864.
Jonathan White, N.Bridgewater, Aug. 22, 1819, Randolph, Lawyer,

1864.
Horace Reed,
Abington, Nov. 26, 1820, Abington,

Bookkeeper,

1863. Ezekiel R. Studley,

Nov. 30, 1831, Hanover,

Shoe Cutter, .

1864. Charles H. Perkins, . Plympton, July 21, 1822, Plympton, . Farmer,

1863.

8.

[ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

13.

* Died February 9th, 1864.

+ Elected to fili vacancy.

« ZurückWeiter »