Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

66

6

[ocr errors]

May 12, 1811 Springfield, Farmer,
Oct.

6, 1809 Woodstock, Ct. Farmer,
April 26, 1794 Hampden, Ct. Merchant,
March 2, 1822 S. Hadley,

Merchant,
Oct. 12, 1797 Brattleboro',Vt. Farmer,
Dec. 19, 1825 Bradford, Vt. Lawyer,

1860 Rep. 1860 Rep. 1860 Dem. 1860 Rep. 1846 Rep. 1860 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

Springfield, Richard Bliss,

Springfield,
" Wds. 1 & 2,

3 & 4, Daniel Gay,
7 & 8,

5 & 6, Ezra Kimberly,
Chicopee,

George S. Taylor, Chicopee,
Ludlow,

Joseph B. McCune,
Holyoke,

William B. C. Pearsons, Holyoke,
W. Springfied,
Agawam,
Southwick,

James H. Ferre, Agawam,
Granville,
Westfield,

Jasper Raymond Rand, Westfield,
Chester,
Blandford,

Addison M. Bradley, Russell,
Tolland,
Montgomery,
Russell,

9

Oct. 18, 1805 Agawam,

Farmer,

1860 | Dem.

10

[blocks in formation]

11

1860 Rep.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

66

5

Eliphalet Stone,
Samuel Jackson,
Thomas Parsons,
Henry Willis,
Isaac S. Burrill,
George H. Williams,
Henry L. Pierce,
Ebenezer Eaton,
Jonathan Jameson,
Francis A. Hobart,
Otis Smith,
David S. Murray,
Thomas White, Jr.,
Elmer H. Capen,

66

6 7

Dedham, May 12, 1813 Hubbardston, Nurseryman,

1860 Rep: West Roxbury, Jan. 15, 1803 Roxbury, Manufacturer, 1843 Whig. Brookline, July 2, 1816 Boston,

Merchant,

1858 Ind’nt Roxbury, April 13, 1802 Haverhill,

1858 Dem.
Oct. 14, 1820 Dorchester, Carriage Manufac. 1857 Dem.

Nov. 20, 1824 Roxbury, Real Estate Agent, 1860 Dem.
Dorchester, Aug. 23, 1825 Stoughton, Chocolate Manu. 1860 Rep.

Jan.

8, 1787 Dorchester, Auctioneer, 1860 | Dem.

March 14, 1816 Edinboro', Sco. Stone Manufac. 1860 | Dem.
Quincy,
Braintree, Sept. 18, 1833 Braintree, Merchant.

1860 Rep.
Feb. 24, 1811 Waltham, Boot Maker,
Weymouth,

1860 Rep. July 22, 1822 Leeds, Me., Manufacturer,

1857 Rep. E. Randolph, April 30, 1816 Randolph,

1860 Rep. Stoughton, April 5, 1838 Stoughton, Student,

1860 Rep. Canton, Sept. 23, 1819 Yarmouth, Lawyer,

1859 Rep. Sharon, July 4, 1810 Sharon,

1860 | Dem. Farmer,

8

Dorchester,
Quincy,
Braintree,
Weymouth,
Randolph,
Stoughton,
Canton,
Milton,
Walpole,
Sharon,
Foxborough,
Wrentham,
Medway,

66

[blocks in formation]

John S. Eldridge, Asahel S. Drake,

[merged small][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[graphic]
[blocks in formation]

1

Needham,
Medfield,
Dover,

BRISTOL CO.
S Pawtucket,

Attleborough,
Mansfield,
Norton,
Easton,
Raynham,

66

2

Clockmaker,
Farmer,
Merchant,

1849 Rep. 1860 Ind. 1860 Rep.

3

George D. Hatch, Attleborough, March 25, 1816 Attleboro',
Elisha Wilmarth,

Oct. 5, 1792 Attleboro'
Walter A. Crowley, Mansfield, Aug. 21, 1826 Mansfield,
Hiram A. Pratt,

Easton, Aug. 12, 1826 Easton,
Solomon Woodward, Jr. Taunton,

Nov. 16, 1804 Taunton,
Elisha Copeland,

Aug. 17, 1794 Milton,
Henry Sproat,

Sept. 30, 1801 Taunton,
Ira S. Baker,

Rehoboth, July 20, 1812 Rehoboth,

4

Taunton,

66

Shoe Manufac.
Farmer,
Agt. Manuf. Co.
Farmer,
Farmer,

66

1860 Rep.
1860 Rep.
1859 Amer.
1859 Rep.
1860 Dem.

S Rehoboth, 5

Seekonk,

Dighton, 6

Somerset,

(Swanzey, 7

Fall River, 8

Westport, 9

Dartmouth,

s New Bedford, 10

Wards 1 and 2,

New Bedford, 11 Wards 3 and 4,

5 and 6, Berkley, 12

Freetown,
Fairhaven,

Edward F. Gardiner, Swanzey,
SS. C. Wrightington, Fall River,

Lloyd S. Earle,
Perry Davis,

Westport,
Francis W. Mason, Dartmouth,
Sabin P. Chamberlain, New Bedford,
Alanson Borden,
Nathan B. Gifford,
James Rider,
Richard A. Pierce,
Marcus M. Rounsville, Freetown,
Samuel L. Ward, Fairhaven,

Jan. 21, 1824 Swanzey, Farmer,

1860 Dem. Feb. 15, 1828 Fall River, Accountant,

1859 Rep.
Dec. 11, 1812 Swanzey, Mason,

1860 Rep.
June 11, 1812 Westport,

Farmer,

1846 Rep.
Nov. 4, 1811 Dartmouth, Physician,

1849 Rep.
4, 1819 Elleworth, Me. House Carpenter, 1859 Rep.
July
Jan. 7, 1823 Bristol, R. I. Lawyer,

1859 Rep.
Oct. 1, 1819 Rochester, Carpenter,

1859 Rep.
March 6, 1785 Dartmouth,

Mariner,

1844 |Rep.
Sept. 7, 1834 Taunton, Lawyer,

1860 Rep.
Jan. 14, 1820 Freetown, Farmer,

1860 Rep. Feb. 17, 1816 New York City, Baker.

1860 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

Hull,
Cohasset,
Scituate,
Hingham,
South Scituate,
Hanover,
Marshfield,
Pembroke,
Duxbury,
Kingston,
Plymouth,
Carver,
Wareham,
Marion,
Matta poisett,
Rochester,
Lakeville,
Middleborough,

Hingham

Oct. 7, 1819 Hingham,
South Scituate, May 23, 1811 Scituate,
Marshfield, Feb 27, 1789 Marshfield,
Duxbury,

Aug. 4, 1819 Duxbury,
Plymouth,

Jan,

2, 1826 Plymouth,

Sept. 15, 1826 Plymouth, Wareham, Nov. 1, 1810 Middleboro',

Mariner,

1848 Dem.

1859 A.Rp. Farmer,

1860 A.Rp. Farmer,

1860 Rep. Butcher,

1860 Rep. Clerk,

1860 Rep. Merchant,

1860 Rep. Furniture Manuf. 1860 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

George Bradford, William T. Hollis, Charles H. Howland, Silas T. Soule,

[blocks in formation]

66

David Lewis,
Rochester, Sept. 3, 1804 Rochester, Farmer,

1860 Rep.
Andrew M. Eaton, Middleborough, Oct. 16, 1812 Middleboro', B. & Shoe Manuf. 1860 Rep.
Caleb Copeland, Jr. W. Bridgewater Sept. 15, 1823 W.Bridgewater, Shoe Manufac. 1856 Indn't
David Pratt, 2d,
E.

Shoe
April, 15, 1817 E.

1860 Rep.
Edward Southworth, Jr. N.

Nov. 16, 1816 N.

Treas. S. Bank, 1859 | Rep.
Merritt Nash,

Abington,

Oct. 10, 1815 Abington, B. & Shoe Cutter, 1860 Rep,
Benjamin Frost,
March 11, 1806 Marlboro', N.H. Painter,

1860 Rep. Winslow Conant, Hanson, Aug. 23, 1824 Hanson,

1860 | Dem. Farmer,

11

66

66

W. Bridgewater,

E. Bridgewater,
N. Bridgewater,

Abington,
Hanson,

Halifax,
(Plympton,

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
« ZurückWeiter »