Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

No. of

Districts.

Names of Members.

Residence.

Date of Birth.

Dist.

Native Place.

Occupation.

1st yr. in Leg

Politics.

[blocks in formation]

1860 | Dem.
John D. Sanborn, Rockport, Apr. 1, 1821 Rockport, Expressman,
Rockport,
Salem, Wards 1 & 3, George Choate,

Nov.

Physician, Salem, 7, 1796 | Essex,

1830 | Rep.

4, 1802 St. Johns, N.B. Clergyman, Ward 2,

May

1849 Rep.
Charles W. Upham,

Apr. 16, 1830 Salem,

Printer,
Wards 4 & 6, Nathaniel A. Horton,

1860 Rep.
Saugus,

Lynnfield, Nov. 20, 1814 Lynnfield, Farmer,
Lynnfield,
John Danforth, Jr.

1852 Rep,
Middleton,
South Danvers, Nov. 21, 1807 Danvers. Tanner,

1860 | Rep.
South Danvers,

John V. Stevens,
Swampscot,

Morocco Manufac. 1860 Dem.
Charles G. Clark, Lynn,

Sept. 13, 1827 Wells, Me.
Lynn, Ward 3,
MIDDLESEX CO.
Charlestown, Wd. 1, Charles Field,

Charlestown,
Dec. 8, 1829 Dorchester,

Gilder,

1857 Rep. July 23, 1825 Marshfield, Vt. Manufacturer,

1859 Rep.
James F. Dwinell,

July
Edwin Woodman,

6, 1810 Newburyport,

Hatter,

1860 Rep. July 27, 1834 Gloucester, Clerk,

1860 Rep.
Marcellus Day,
Dec. 25, 1818 Holliston, [N.H. Merchant,

1860 Rep.
Somerville,
Asa Fisk,

Somerville,
Malden,
J. Q. A. Griffin,
Malden, July 8, 1826 Londonderry, Lawyer,

1855 Rep.
Jan. 18, 1814 | Marshfield,
William M. Cudworth, Medford,

Shipbuilder, 1860 | Rep.
Medford,
SW. Cambridge,

Joseph Burrage, W. Cambridge, Nov. 16, 1813 Leominster, Boot & Shoe Deal. 1860 Rep.
Winchester,

Sept. 3, 1816 Newm'k't, N.H. Carriage Manuf.

1860 | Rep.
Francis L. Chapman, Cambridge,
Oct. 3, 1806 Portland, Me. Merchant,

1860 Rep.
George Wm. McLellan,
Cambridge,

Sept. 17, 1816 Paris, Me. Teacher,

1858 Rep.
Nathan K. Noble,
Dec. 16, 1810 Newton, Paper Manufac.

1857 Rep.
S Newton,
Thomas Rice, Jr.

Newton,
March 3, 1814 Tinmouth, Vt. Merchant,

1860 Rep.
Brighton,
Willard A. Harrington, Brighton,
Nov. 4, 1818 Cambridge, Accountant,

1859 Rep.
Watertown,

Watertown,
Joseph Crafts,

1860 | Dem.

Sept. 12, 1825 Wayland, Lawyer,
Waltham,

Waltham,
F. M. Stone,
Concord,

Nov. 29, 1802 Newburyport, Farmer,

1860 Rep.
Concord,
Lincoln,

Simon Brown,
Weston,

May 31, 1821 Hopkinton, Shoe Manufac.

1860 Rep.
Natick,

John O. Wilson, Natick,
Holliston,

Holliston, Oct. 24, 1822 Hubbardston, Merchant,
Orrin Thompson,

1860 Rep Sherborn,

[blocks in formation]

66

[blocks in formation]

{

[blocks in formation]

William A. Phipps,
James W. Brown,
Horatio Alger,

Hopkinton, Sept. 19, 1809 Hopkinton,
Framingham, April 18, 1813 Framingham,
Marlborough, Nov.

Nov. 6, 1806 Bridgewater,
Wayland, Oct. 25, 1793 Wayland,

Boot Manufac.
Teacher,
Clergyman,

1860 | Dem. 1859 Rep. 1833 | Rep.

1 16

David Heard,

Farmer,

1847 Rep.

17

Samuel B. Chamberlain, Carlisle,

Oct. 16, 1810 Albany, Vt.

Farmer,

1860 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

Phinehas W.Chamberlin, Bedford, Sept. 3, 1803 Bedford, Shoe Manufac.

1860 Rep. Nathan Wyman, Woburn, Feb. 16, 1821 Woburn,

Trader,

1859 Rep. John Wiley, 2d, South Reading, July 18, 1812 So. Reading,

1860 Am.

Baker,
Lyman Dike,

Stoneham,

Aug. 24, 1821 Stoneham, Shoe Manufac. 1860 Indn't
Edward M. Horton, Reading, Feb. 1, 1819 New York City, Furniture Dealer, 1860 Rep.

20

Ashland,
Hopkinton,
Framingham,
Marlborough,
Stow,
Sudbury,
Wayland,
Acton,
Boxborough,
Littleton,
Carlisle,
Burlington
Bedford,
Lexington,
Woburn,
S. Reading,
Melrose,
Stoneham,
Reading.
North Reading,
Wilmington,
Tewksbury,
Billerica,
Lowell, Ward 1,

Ward 2,
Ward 5,
Ward 3,
Ward 4,

Ward 6,
Chelmsford,
Dracut,
Tyngsborough,
Shirley,
Groton,
Dunstable.
Westford,
(Pepperell,

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

23

Dec. 7, 1813 Wilmington, Farmer,

1860 Rep. Dec. 24, 1811 Sutton, N. H. Manufacturer,

1860 Rep.
Oct. 18, 1822 Bath, Eng. Marble Dealer,

1860 | Rep.
Feb. 11, 1819 Washington Vt. Vachine Builder, 1860 Rep.
Feb. 24, 1804 Dover, N. H. Lawyer,

1848 Rep.
May 30, 1818 Sudbury, Manufacturer, 1860 Rep.
May 21, 1824 Sterling,

Editor,

1854 Rep. Dec. 16, 1816 Dracut,

Farmer,

1860 Rep.

Stephen P. Sargent,
David Nichols.
Jeremiah Clark,
Tappan Wentworth,
Noah F. Gates,
John A. Goodwin,

24

66

66

66

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

1

William Murdock,

Winchendon,

Oct.

9, 1804 Winchendon,

Manufacturer

1860 | Rep.

2

Nathaniel Richardson,

Athol,

Dec. 21, 1804 Swanzey, N. H. Machinist,

1847 | Rep.

3

Nathaniel L. Johnson,

Dana,

May 30, 1822 Dana,

Merchant, 1857 Rep.

[Deal.
Farmer & Lumber 1860 Rep.

4

Leonard Stone,

Templeton,

5

Seth Haywood,

Gardner,

Chair Manufac.

1860 | Dem.

Ashburnham,
Winchendon,
Athol,
Royalston,
Dana,
Petersham,
Phillipston,
Templeton,
Hubbardston,
Gardner,
Westminster,
Fitchburg,
Leominster,
Sterling
Lunenburg,
Harvard,
Bolton,
Berlin,
Clinton,
Lancaster,
Princeton,
Rutland,
Oakham,
Barre,
Hardwicke,
Warren,
West Brookfield,
New Braintree,

Sept. 11, 1822 Templeton,
Nov. 12, 1811 Gardner,
Dec. 9, 1815 Fitchburg,
Jan. 3, 1816 Worthington,
Aug. 17, 1799 Lunenburg,

6

Edwin Upton,
Francis Tinker,
John Howard,

Fitchburg,
Leominster,
Lunenburg,

Lumber Dealer,
Apothecary,
Farmer,

1859 Rep.
1860 Rep.
1860 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

West Brookfield Apr. 18, 1823 West Brookfield, Hotel Keeper,

1860 | Dem.

12

N. Brookfield, May, 31, 1831 N. Brookfield,

Shoe Maker,

1860 Rep. 1855 Rep.

13

Leicester,

May 21, 1821 Leicester,

Painter,

14

West Boylston, March 4, 1823 W. Boylston,

Manufacturer,

1860 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

{ ,

[N. H.

[blocks in formation]

North Brookfield,

John Howe Jenks,
Brookfield,
Leicester,

John D. Cogswell,
Spencer,
West Boylston,
Holden,

Windsor N. White,
Paxton,
Shrewsbury,
Northborough,

John Andrews,
Boylston,
Westborough,

Albert J. Burnap,
Southborough,
Grafton,

Charles Brigham,
Northbridge,

Henry D. Johnson,
Upton,

James H. Barker,
Milford,

Andrew J. Sumner,
S Uxbridge,

Sumner Ballou,
Mendon,
Blackstone,

Joseph G. Ray,
Webster,

John Abbott,
Douglas,
Southbridge,

Verney Fiske,
Dudley,
Charlton,

Gilbert Rich,
Sturbridge,
Oxford,

Seth Daniels,
Sutton,

George Hodges, Jr.
Millbury,
Auburn,
Worcester, Ward 6, Benjamin F. Otis,

Wds. 1 & 2, Samuel A. Knox,

" 3 & 8, Henry C. Rice,

66 4 & 5, Joseph Pratt, 66 Ward 7,

Timothy S. Stone,

21

Boylston,
March 3, 1793 Boylston, Physician,

1860 Rep.
Westborough, Feb. 28, 1816 Medway, Sleigh Manufac.

1860 | Rep. Grafton, May 22, 1799 Grafton,

Farmer,

1860 Rep.
Jan. 14, 1817 Upton,

Boot Manufac.
Upton,

1857 | Rep.
Milford,

1859 | Dem.
Aug. 5, 1818 Westmoreland, Boot Manufac.
March 2, 1815 Milford,

Boot Manufac. 1858 Dem.
Mendon, Feb. 17, 1795 Cumberland, R.I Merchant,

1860 Dem.
Blackstone, Oct. 4, 1831 Blackstone, Manufacturer,

1860 | A.Rp. Douglas, May 31, 1830 | Temple, Me. Mechanic,

1860 Rep. Southbridge, Oct. 12, 1805 Southbridge,

Farmer,

1860 Rep. Charlton, Nov. 29, 1806 Charlton, Farmer,

1860 Rep. Sept. 14, 1794 Franklin, Shoe Manufac, Oxford,

1860 Rep.
Feb. 14, 1822 Salem,

Woolen, Manufac. 1860 Dem.
Worcester, Jan. 27, 1827 Worcester. Leather Dealer,

1860 Rep.
Sept. 1, 1803 Grafton, Plough Pat. Mak. 1860 Rep.
Aug. 22, 1827 Millbury,

Lawyer,

1859 Rep. Jan. 23, 1799 Foxboro', Merchant,

1860 | Rep. Sept. 23, 1810 Hopkinton, Boot Manufac, 1260 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

66

[blocks in formation]

66

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][merged small][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
« ZurückWeiter »