Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Amesbury, Salisbury, Winthrop 0. Evans,
Newburyport, Wrd 6 Elbridge M. Morse,
Andover,

William Chickering,
| Beverly, Wenham, James Hill,
Topsfield,

Thomas A. Morgan,
Danvers,

Francis P. Putnam,
Essex,

Luther Allen,
Manchester,
Georgetown,
Groveland,

Edwin B. George,

John J. Babson,
Gloucester,

Jeremiah R. Cook,

Nathan S. Kimball,
Haverhill,

James Russell,
SIpswich,

Ebenezer Cogswell,
Hamilton,
Lawrence, Wds. 3&4, A. J. French,

Wds. 1, 2 & 6, George W Benson,
Lynn, Wards 2 & 5, John Lovejoy,

Wds. 1,6&7, Dean Peabody,
S Marblehead, Thomas D. Hamson,
Salem, Ward 5, Benjamin G. Hathaway,
Methuen,

George W. Butters,
Lawrence, Ward 5,
Š Nahant,
Lynn, Ward 4,

Gustavus Atwill,
Newbury, West New-

Gorham P. Sargent,
bury, Rowley,
Newb’p't, Wds.1&2, Caleb Cushing,

Wds.3,4 & 5, Richard S. Spofford, Jr.,
Bradford, North An-ls.

Samuel Raymond, dover, Boxford,

10
11
12
13

Newburyport, July, 10, 1816, Salisbury, Ship Joiner,

1859 Rep. Jan. 31, 1819, W. Amesbury, Farmer,

1859 Am.
Amesbury,

Aug. 24, 1811, Andover, Carpenter,
Andover,

1859 Rep.
Beverly, March, 4, 1817, Beverly, Surveyor,

1859 Rep. Nov. 23, 1826, Essex, Shoe Maker,

1859 Rep. April 6, 1811, Danvers, Shoe Manufact'r, Danvers,

1858 Rep. Feb. Manchester, 2, 1809, Manchester, Cabinet Maker,

1859 Rep. Groveland, March 7, 1829, Haverhill, Accountant,

1859 Rep. Gloucester, June 15, 1809, Gloucester, Gentleman,

1859 Rep. Mar. 20, 1802, Tiverton, R. I. Farmer,

1851 |Amer. Haverhill,

Oct. 7, 1820, Haverhill,

Tanner,

1858 Rep. Dec. 16, 1799, Danvers, Shoe Maker,

1859 Rep.
Aug. 11, 1801, Ipswich,

Merchant,
Ipswich,

1859 Rep.
Jan. 16, 1823, Bedford, N. H. Physician, 1859 Dem.
Lawrence,
Jan. 17, 1816, Parsonsfield,Me. Lawyer,

1859 Rep.
Dec. 16, 1789, Wilton, N. H. Morocco Man'ft'r. | 1858 Rep.
Lynn,
May 20, 1822, Middleton, Lawyer,

1859 Rep.
March 26, 1807, Marblehead, Shoe Manufact'r,
Marblehead,

1858 Rep. , Sept. 8, 1819,

House Joiner,

1859 Rep. Methuen, June, 28, 1799, Charlestown, Farmer,

1858 Rep.
Lynn,
May, 22, 1809, Lynn,

Shoe Manufact'r, 1859 Rep.
Newbury, Dec. 10, 1834, Philadelphia, Farmer,

1859 Rep.
Newburyport, Jan. 17, 1800, Salisbury,

Lawyer,

1825 Dem. Feb. 15, 1833, Newburyport, Lawyer,

1858 D.Dm. North Andover, April 4, 1811, Charlestown, Charlestown, Farmer,

1859 Rep.

[graphic]

66

[blocks in formation]

66

20

{

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[blocks in formation]

Wm. F. Ellis,
James W. Brown,
John Phelps,

Ashland, April 1, 1820, Hopkinton,
Framingham, April 18, 1813, Framingham,
Marlborough, May 28, 1817, Marlborough,
Stow,

Oct. 12, 1806, Petersham,

Civil Engineer,

1859 Rep. Teacher,

1859 Rep. Shoe Manufact’er, 1859 Rep. Manufacturer,

1859 Rep.

16

Benjamin W. Gleason,

[ocr errors]

Shattuck Hartwell,

Littleton,

Feb.

9, 1822, Littleton,

Farmer,

1859 Rep.

18

A. W. Crowninshield,

Lexington,

19

Nathan Wyman,
Lorin L. Fuller,
J. Parker Gould,

Woburn,
Melrose,
Stoneham,

Ashland,
Hopkinton,
Framingham,
Marlborough,
Stow,
Sudbury,
Wayland,
Acton,
Boxborough,
Littleton,
Carlisle,
Burlington,
Bedford,
(Lexington,

Woburn,
S. Reading,
Melrose,
Stoneham,
Reading,
North Reading,
Wilmington,
Tewksbury,
Billerica,
Lowell, Ward 1,

Ward 2,
Ward 5,
Ward 3,
Ward 4,

Ward 6,
Chelmsford,
Dracut,
Tyngsborough,
Shirley,
Groton,
Dunstable,
Westford,
Pepperell,

Dec. 16, 1801, Portland, Me. Agriculturist,

1859 Rep. Feb. 16, 1821, Woburn, Trader,

1859 Rep.
Jan. 25, 1820, Readfield, Me. Builder,

1859 Am.
May 15, 1822, Stoneham, Civil Engineer, 1855 Rep.
Nov. 2, 1819, Reading, Shoe Manufact'er, 1859 Rep.

[blocks in formation]

Stillman E. Parker,

Reading,

[blocks in formation]

Aug. 30, 1813, Tewksbury, Merchant,

1859 Rep.
Nov.

3, 1815, Ringe, N. H. Manufacturer, 1859 Rep.
April 28, 1807, Woburn, Shoe Manufact'er, 1858 Rep.

3, 1816, Hanover, N. H. Overseer Fire Ap. 1859 Am. Aug. Feb. 24, 1804, Dover, N. H. Lawyer,

1848 Rep. Jan. 8, 1808, Brookfield, Vt. Physician,

1855 Am. May 21, 1824, Sterling,

Editor,

1854 Rep. Jan. 3, 1820, Westford, Physician,

1859 Rep.

Marcus A. Thomas,
Sullivan Tay,
John C. Woodward,
Tappan Wentworth,
Walter Burnham,
John A. Goodwin,

24

66

[blocks in formation]

No. of
Dist.

Districts.

Names of Members.

Residence.

Date of Birth.

Native Place.

Occupation.

First yr. in Leg.

Politics

27

{

Noah Ball,

Townsend,

July 26, 1802, Townsend,

Mechanic,

1859 Rep.

1

J. D. Crosby,

Ashburnham,

1859 Rep.

March 1, 1807, Ashburnham, Clergyman,
Sept. 21, 1818, Royalston, Lumber Dealer,

[blocks in formation]

Ashby,
Townsend,
WORCESTER CO.
Ashburnham,
Winchendon,
Athol,
Royalston,
Dana,
Petersham,
Phillipston,
Templeton,
Hubbardston,
Gardner,
Westminster,
Fitchburg,
Leominster,
Sterling,
Lunenburg,
Harvard,
Bolton,
Berlin,
Clinton,
Lancaster,
Princeton,
Rutland,
Oakham,
Barre,
Hardwicke,
Warren,
West Brookfield,
New Braintree,
North Brookfield,
Brookfield,

Amasa Norcross,
Edwin Upton,
Charles L. Josselyn,

June 26, 1824, Ringe, N. H.
Dec. 9, 1815, Fitchburg,
Jan. 12, 1823, Leominster,

Lawyer,
Lumber Dealer,
Manufacturer,

1858 Rep.
1859 Rep.
1859 Rep.

Leomister,

[blocks in formation]

Spencer,

Oct. 21, 1819, N. Brookfield, Boot Manufact'er, 1859 Rep.

Paxton,

June 14, 1804, Paxton,

1859 Rep.

{

66

13 Leicester,

John L. Bush,
Spencer,

West Boylston,
14 Holden,

Ralph E. Bigelow,
Paxton,

Shrewsbury,
15 Northborough, Nathan W. Williams,

Boylston,
16

Westborough,
Southborough,

Jonas Fay,
17 Grafton,

Gilbert C. Taft,
18
Northbridge,

Charles P. Whitin,
Upton,

Elbridge Mann,
19 Milford,

James H. Barker,
20
Uxbridge,

Alanson S. Freeman,
Mendon,
21 Blackstone,

John B. White,
22
Webster,

Asher Joslin,
Douglas,
23
Southbridge,

Ebenezer Davis,
Dudley,
24
Charlton,

Henry Haynes, Jr.
Sturbridge,
Oxford,

[ra Merriam,
25
Sutton,

Hosea Crane,
Millbury,

Auburn,
26

Marcus Barrett.
Worcester, Ward 6,
27

Wds. 1 & 2 Albert Tolman, 28

3 & 8. Henry C. Rice, 29

4 & 5, Charles B. Pratt, 30

Ward 7,

, George Chandler,

Shrewsbury, March 12, 1816, Providence, R I. Clergyman,

1859 Ind. R. Southborough, Sept. 10, 1818, Southborough, Farmer,

1858 Rep. Graston, Nov. 27, 1813, Northbridge,

Book Keeper,

1859 Rep.
Northbridge, Aug. 6, 1809, Northbridge, Manufacturer,

1859 Rep.
Sept. 8, 1820, Sherburn, [N.H. Boot Manufact'er, 1859 Rep.
Milford,
Milford, Aug. 5, 1818, Westmoreland,

1859 Dem.
Mendon, Nov. 16, 1809, Mendon, Farmer,

1859 Rep. Blackstone, Jan. 16, 1820, Burrillville, R.I. Carpenter,

1859 Rep.
April 26, 1816, Smithfield, R. I. Wool Assorter,

1859 Rep.
Webster,
Dudley,
May 8, 1811, Dudley, Farmer,

1842 Rep.
Sturbridge, Feb. 12, 1813, Millbury, Carriage Maker,
Oxford, Oct. 15, 1808, Oxford, Farmer,

1859 Rep.
Millbury, Feb. 3, 1802, E. Windsor, Ct. Manufacturer,

1858 Rep. Auburn, Dec. 23, 1815, Thompson, Ct. Farmer,

1859 Rep. Dec. 23, 1808, Lincoln, Carriage Maker, Worcester,

1849 Rep. Aug. 22, 1827, Millbury, Lawyer,

1849 Rep. Feb. 15, 1824, Lancaster, Sub. Marine Nav. 1859 Dem. April 28, 1806, Pomfret, Ct. Physician,

1859 Rep.

1859 Rep.

« ZurückWeiter »