Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

HAMPDEN Co.
Western District,

Aaron Bagg,
Eastern do.

George Walker,
HAMPSHIRE AND
FRANKLIN COUNTIES.
Hampshire District, Horatio G. Knight,
Franklin do. Hugh W. Greene,
Hamp. and Frank. Dist. James W. Boyden,

BERKSHIRE Co.
North District,

Zenas M. Crane,
South do.

John Branning,
NORFOLK Co.
North District,

John M. Turner,
East do.

Abner Holbrook,
do.

John M. Merrick,
BRISTOL Co.
North District,

Chester I. Reed,
South do.

Joseph W. Cornell,
West do.

Albert Bliss,
PLYMOUTH Co.
North District,

Elijah Jenkins,
South do.

Matthias Ellis,
Middle do.

William T. Davis,
BARNSTABLE, NANT.

AND Dukes Cos.
Cape District,

Charles F. Swift,
Island do.

John Morissey,

Brookline,
Weymouth,
Walpole,

Jan. 6, 1811,
Mar. 11, 1811,
April 4; 1804,

Biddeford, Me:
Weymouth,
Lynn,

Merchant,
Manufacturer,
Ut. Clergyman,

1856
1855
1857

West

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Boston,

66

66

[ocr errors]

66

66

66

66

[ocr errors]

66

66

66

SUFFOLK CO.
Boston, Ward 1, William Deblois,

1, George W. Parmenter,

Cyrus Washburn,

Amos A. Dunnels,
2, Bradbury G. Prescott,
3, Peter Higgins,
3, Asa D Pattee,

William B. Spooner,
4, Charles Hale,
5, Edward Sands,
5, | Abraham G. Wyman,
6, George P. Clapp,
6, John A. Andrew,
7, Samuel Hatch,
7, Patrick Riley,
8, George F. Williams,
8, Otis Rich,
9, Franklin H. Sprague,
9, William Beck,
10, s lomon J. Gordon,
10, William Makepeace,
11, John Farrington,
11, Joseph F. Paul,
12, Benjamin Lewis,
12, Thomas Leavitt,
12, Edward Young,

66

May 7, 1823, Charlestown,
Jan. 15, 1819, Boston,
Jan. 25, 1804, Salem,
Feb. 13, 1824, Ipswich,
May 16, 1812, Monmouth, Me.
Sept. 6, 1814, Ireland,
Dec. 2, 1814, Thornton, N. H.
April 20, 1806, Petersham,
June 7, 1831, Boston,
Sept. 29, 1810, Lyman, Me.
Aug. 5, 1801, Walpole, N. H.
Dec. 2, 1808, Boston,
May 31, 1820, Wenham, Me.
Dec. 12, 1812, Boston,
Feb. 14, 1812, Sudbury,
May 8, 1817, Boston,
Aug. 30, 1806, Lynn,
May 19, 1825, Phillipston,
Jan. 5, 1798, Lee, N. H.
Sept. 24, 1826, Weymouth,
March 2, 1795, Franklin,
Jan. 16, 1806, Salem,

22, 1824, York, Me.
Sept. 25, 1806, Marshfield,
April 17, 1811, Effingham, N. H.
Oct. 24, 1822, Boston,

1858
1858
1844
1858
1858
1858
1858
1857
1856
1858
1858
1855
1858
1853
1858
1855
1853
1858
1858
1858
1856
1858
1858
1858
1858
1858

66

Druggist,
Druggist,
Lumber Dealer,
Salesman,
Lumber Surveyor,
Merchant,
Hotel Keeper,
Merchant,
Editor,
Provision Dealer,
Merchant,
Tailor,
Lawyer,
Auctioneer,
Lawyer,
Merchant,
Merchant,
Merchant,
Broker,
Lawyer,
Gentleman,
Silversmith,
Builder,
Merchant,
Merchant,
Lawyer,

66

66

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[graphic]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

66

4,

Danvers,
Essex,

April 6, 1811, Danvers,
Oct. 26, 1826, Chatham,

Shoe Manufacturer,
Ship Joiner,

1858
1858

[blocks in formation]

66

7,

Chelsea,

13,
North Chelsea, 13, John Bent,
Winthrop,

13, Mellen Chamberlain,
ESSEX CO.
Amesbury, Salisbury,1, Robert W. Patten,
Newburyport, W'd 6, 1, Benjamin Evans,
Andover,

2, Marcus Morton, Jr.
Beverly,

Robert S. Rantoul,
Wenham,

Francis M. Dodge,
Topsfield,
Danvers,

Francis P. Putnam,
Essex,

5, Charles Howes,
Manchester,
Georgetown,

Mark F. Edmonds,
Groveland,
Gloucester,

Edward H. Pearce,

Fitz J. Babson,
Haverhill,

8, James H. Duncan,

Nathan S. Kimball,
Ipswich,

Joseph Ross,
Hamilton,

9,
Lawrence,

10, William Hardy,

11, John C. Hoadley, Lynn,

12, John Lovejoy,

13, Joseph W. Abbott,
Marblehead, 14, Thomas D. Harson,
Salem, Ward 5,

14,

Eleazer Austin,
Methuen,

15, George W. Butters,
Lawrence, Ward 5, 15,
Nahant,

16, George H. Chase,
Lynn, Ward 4,

16,
Newbury, 17, Benjamin Edwards, Jr.
West Newbury, 17,
Rowley,

17, Newburyport,

Caleb Cushing,

[blocks in formation]

Oct. 10,'1818, Wolf boro', N. H. Shoe Manufacturer, 1858
May 3, 1800, Gloucester,

Farmer,

1856 Feb. 14, 1828,

Merchant,

1858
Dec. 5, 1793, Haverhill,

Lawyer,

1827
Oct. 7, 1820,

Tanner,

1858
March 4, 1822, Ipswich,

Bridge Builder, 1858
Dec. 15, 1817, Salem,

Sash & Door Dealer, 1857
Dec. 10, 1818, Martinsburg, N. Y. Civil & Mech. Eng’r, 1858
Dec. 16, 1789, | Wilton, N. H. Morocco Manufac. 1858
March 22, 1814, Concord, N. H. Shoe Manufacturer, 1858
March 26, 1807, Marblehead, Shoe Manufacturer, 1858
May 14, 1804, Salem,

Lumber Dealer, 1857
June 28, 1799, Charlestown, Farmer,

1858

[blocks in formation]

66

Marblehead,
Salem,
Methuen,

Shoe Manufacturer,

1857

Lynn,

May 15, 1826, Lynn,
West Newbury, Dec. 8, 1825, W. Newbury,

Shoe Manufacturer,

1857

18,

Newburyport,

Jan. 17, 1800, Salisbury,

Lawyer,

1825

Districts.

Names.

Residence.

Date of Birth.

Native Place.

Occupation.

First yr. in legislature.

[blocks in formation]

66

South Danvers,
Lynn,

Suly 12, 1811, Danvers,
May 30, 1816, Lynn,

Tanner,
Shoe Manufacturer,

1857
1858

Newburyport, 19, Richard S. Spofford,
Bradford,

20, Enoch Wood,
North Andover, 20,
Boxford,

20,
Rockport, 21, William W. Marshall,
Salem,

22, George Andrews,
23, Stephen A. Chase,

23, William C. Prescott,
Saugus,

24, Jonathan Newhall,
Lynnfield, 24,
Middleton, 24,
South Danvers, 25, Richard Smith,

Swampscott, 26, Thomas S. Bates,
• Lynn, Ward 3,

26,
MIDDLESEX CO.
Charlestown,

1, Edward Lawrence,

Paul Willard,
Joseph Caldwell,

Lyman Pray,
Somerville,

Rollin W. Keyes,
Malden,

4, Phineas Sprague,
Medford,

5, Oliver Holman,
West Cambridge, 6, Moses Proctor,
Winchester, 6,
Cambridge,

7, William Page,

William A. Saunders,

Nathan K. Noble,
Newton,

Edward J. Collins,
Brighton,

Sedgwick L. Plumer, Watertown,

Thomas L. French, Waltham,

James G. Moore,

66

66

Furniture Manufac. 1858
Lawyer,

1858
Mast & Spar Maker, 1858
Manufacturer,

1858
Merchant,

1858 Merchant,

1858 Merchant,

1858 Merchant,

1858

Charlestown, June 21, 1810, Harvard,
Charlestown,
Sept. 26, 1824,

Charlestown,
Charlestown, Aug. 3, 1818, Charlestown,
Charlestown, June 21, 1812, Portsmouth, N. II,
Somerville, Aug. 3, 1819, Putney, Vt.
Malden,

Jan. 23, 1823, Malden,
Medford,

July 3, 1812, Boston,
West Cambridge, April 9, 1806,

9, 1806, Hollis, N. II.
Cambridge, April 12, 1809, Boston,
Cambridge, June 9, 1818, Cambridge,
Cambridge,

Sept. 17, 1816, Paris, Me.
Newton,

Gardner, Me.
Brighton,

April 24, 1811, Newton,
Watertown, Sept. 16, 1809, Cambridge,
Waltham,

Feb. 2, 1819, Bolton,

Merchant,
Merchant,
Teacher,
Lawyer,
Manufacturer,
Muson,
Mechanic,

1858
1857
1858
1858
1858
1858
1858

9, 9,

July 26, 1824,

Concord,

Lawyer,

1858

11,

[blocks in formation]

17,

May 17, 1811, Concord, N. H.

Wheelwright,

1858

Concord,

10, George M. Brooks, Concord, Lincoln,

10, Weston,

10, Natick,

Franklin Hanchett, Natick,
Holliston,
12, | Laurin Leland,

Holliston,
Sherborn,

12,
Ashland,
13, Albert Wood,

Hopkinton,
Hopkinton. 13,
Framingham,

14, Josiah H. Temple, Framingham,
Marlborough, 15, Leander E. Wakefield, Marlborough,
Stow, Sudbury, 16, Benjamin H. Richardson, Sudbury,
Wayland,

16,
Acton, Boxboro', 17, Daniel Wetherbee, Acton,
Littleton,

17,
Carlisle,
Burlington,

18, Charles K. Tucker, Lexington,
Bedford,

18, Lexington,

18,
Woburn,

19, Charles S. Converse, Woburn,
South Reading, 20, J. Sullivan Eaton, South Reading
Melrose,

20, W. Littlefield, Jr. Melrose,
Stoneham,

20.
Reading,

21, Samuel P. Breed, North Reading,
North Reading,
Wilmington,
22, Dana Holden,

Billerica,
Tewksbury, 22,
Billerica,
Lowell,

William G. Wise, Lowell,
Sullivan Tay,

Lowell,
H. G. F. Corliss,

Lowell,
24, Stephen K. Fielding, Lowell,
24, John C. Jepson,

Lowell,
24, George Stevens,

Lowell,
Chelmsford, 25, Henry Richardson, Dracut,
Tyngsborough,
Dracut,

[blocks in formation]

21,

Oct.

20, 1812, Malden,

Farmer,

1857

66

May 23, 1821, Portsmouth, N. H.
April 28, 1807,

Woburn,
Oct. 1, 1806, Haverhill, N. H.
May 27, 1797, Chatham, Ct.
June 22, 1816, Lewiston, Me.
Oct. 23, 1824, Stoddard, N. H.
Oct. 1, 1809, Dracut,

Clerk,
Shoe Manufacturer,
Lawyer,
Manufacturer,
Manufacturer,
Lawyer,
Farmer,

1858
1858
1848
1858
1858
1858
1857

[graphic]

66

« ZurückWeiter »