Ausgeblendete Felder
[…] ...The statute authorizes the court to change the place of trial " when there is reason to believe that an impartial trial cannot be had " in the county where the action was commenced. Subd. 2, sec. 2622, K S. In other words, where a fair and impartial trial by the means...
Vollansicht - Über dieses Buch

The Codes and Statutes of California, as Amended and in Force at the Close ...

California, Carter Pitkin Pomeroy - 1901 - 668 Seiten
...ground upon which a removal may be granted is that provided for in section 1033, viz., "that a fair and impartial trial cannot be had in the county where the action is ponding." By this is meant that a fair and impartial jury cannot be obtained in that county: People...
Vollansicht - Über dieses Buch




  1. Meine Mediathek
  2. Hilfe
  3. Erweiterte Buchsuche
  4. EPUB herunterladen
  5. PDF herunterladen